This page was exported from Offer Free Online Latest Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.brocadedumps.com ]
Export date: Sat May 25 3:12:53 2019 / +0000 GMT

[April-2019-New]100% Exam Pass-LX0-103 Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q38-Q48]


2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 38
Given the following output:
prompt> myapp
[1]+ Stopped myapp
prompt>
Which of the following commands will resume executing the stopped process while allowing the user to continue to type commands at the command prompt?

A. bg myapp
B. continue myapp
C. exec myapp
D. fg myapp
E. myapp &

Answer: A

New Question 39
In xorg.conf, which section is concerned with fonts?

A. the Fonts section
B. the Files section
C. the xfsCodes section
D. the Graphics section
E. the modeline section

Answer: B

New Question 40
Which of the following configuration files should be modified to disable the ctrl-alt-delete key
combination?

A. /etc/keys
B. /proc/keys
C. /etc/inittab
D. /proc/inittab
E. /etc/reboot

Answer: C

New Question 41
Which of the following commands will print the last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output?

A. cat -n 10 filename
B. dump -n 10 filename
C. head -n 10 filename
D. tail -n 10 filename

Answer: D

New Question 42
Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file?

A. fmt -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
B. split -c 1,4 /etc/passwd
C. cut -d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
D. paste -f 1,4 /etc/passwd

Answer: C

New Question 43
Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard?

A. SIGTERM
B. SIGINT
C. SIGSTOP
D. SIGKILL

Answer: B

New Question 44
What happens after issuing the command vi without any additional parameters?

A. vi starts and loads the last file used and moves the cursor to the position where vi was when it last exited.
B. vi starts and requires the user to explicitly either create a new or load an existing file.
C. vi exits with an error message as it cannot be invoked without a file name to operate on.
D. vi starts in command mode and opens a new empty file.
E. vi starts and opens a new file which is filled with the content of the vi buffer if the buffer contains text.

Answer: D

New Question 45
Which of the following command sets the Bash variable named TEST with the content FOO?

A. set TEST="FOO"
B. TEST = "FOO"
C. var TEST="FOO"
D. TEST="FOO"

Answer: D

New Question 46
Which variable defines the directories in which a Bash shell searches for executable commands?

A. BASHEXEC
B. BASHRC
C. PATH
D. EXECPATH
E. PATHRC

Answer: C

New Question 47
Which of the following commands determines the type of a file by using a definition database file which contains information about all common file types?

A. magic
B. type
C. file
D. pmagic
E. hash

Answer: C

New Question 48
Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. find /tmp -uid root -print
B. find -path /tmp -uid root
C. find /tmp -user root -print
D. find /tmp -user root
E. find -path /tmp -user root print

Answer: CD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=OUQQ0-GxRUQ

Post date: 2019-04-10 07:55:58
Post date GMT: 2019-04-10 07:55:58
Post modified date: 2019-04-10 07:55:58
Post modified date GMT: 2019-04-10 07:55:58
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com