[August-2019-New]Download Braindump2go 400-101 Dumps 98Q Free

August/2019 Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZWpRdXBrR0RYaTQ?usp=sharing

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. Refer to the exhibit, assuming that all devices are running CDP in default configuration, which of them appear in the R1 show cdp neighbors table?

A. Router 2, Router 3, Router 5 and Switch A only
B. Router 2, Router 3, Router 4 and router 5 only
C. Router 2, and Switch A only
D. Router 3 and Router 5 only

Answer: A

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. What will happen to the 10.100.100.0/24 BGP route when the bgp nexthop route-map command is applied as shown?

A. The route will fall back from iBGP to eBGP
B. The route will be removed from the routing table
C. The route will remain unhanged
D. The route will no longer advertise a next-hop attribute

Answer: C

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. The router will manually summarize the 192.168.12.0/27 network
B. Auto-summarization will be enabled on the F0/0/ interface
C. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over interface F0/0
D. The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies all EIGRP interfaces except F0/0
E. The router will install the 192.168.12.0/27 network into its EIGRP topology table.

Answer: C, E

Real Questions

Which EIGRP feature allows the use of leak maps?

A. Stub
B. Neighbor
C. Offset-list
D. Address-family

Answer: A

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established. What is the root cause of the problem?

A. Area type mismatch
B. Authentication error
C. Mismatched OSPF network types
D. Different area ID
E. Both routers are designated routers.

Answer: A

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. If router R1 sends traffic marked with IP precedence 3 to R2’s Loopback address.Which class would the traffic match on R2’s Gi1/0 interface?

A. CM-CLASS-1
B. class-default
C. CM-CLASS-3
D. CM-CLASS-2

Answer: A

Real Questions

Which three actions are required when configuring NAT-PT? (Choose Three)\

A. Specify an IPv4-to-IPv6 translation
B. Specify an IPv6-to-IPv4 translation
C. Specify a ::/32 prefix that will map to an IPv6 address
D. Specify a ::/96 prefix that will map to an IPV4 address
E. Specify a ::/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address
F. Enable NAT-PT globally

Answer: A, B, D

Real Questions

Which escape sequence must you use to enter special characters as part of a key string?

A. CTRL+S
B. CTRL+P
C. CTRL+K
D. CTRL+V

Answer: D

Real Questions

Drag and drop each IS-IS PDU type from the left onto its purpose on the right

Answer: 3, 2, 4, 1

Real Questions

Which two statements about route summarization are true? (Choose two.)

A. RIP, IGRP, and EIGRP can automatically summarize routing information at network address boundaries.
B. EIGRP can automatically summarize external routes.
C. The area range command can aggregate addresses on the ASBR.
D. The summary-address command under the router process configures manual summarization on RIPv2 devices.
E. The ip classless command enables classful protocols to select a default route to an unknown subnet on a network with other known subnets.

Answer: A, E

Real Questions

Drag and drop EIGRP query condition on the left to the corresponding action taken by the router on the right

Answer: 1:3, 2:1, 3:4, 4:2

Real Questions

Which two statements about root guard are true? (Choose two)

A. It allows unknown devices to participate in STP
B. It automatically re-enables blocked ports
C. It requires the administrator to manually re-enable ports that have been blocked
D. It supports the errdisable-timeout command
E. It automatically error-disables a port when PortFast is enabled
F. It blocks BPDUs from unknown devices

Answer: C, D

Real Questions

Drag and drop the EIGRP query condition on the left to the corresponding action taken by the router on the right

Answer: 1:3, 2:1, 3:4, 4:2

Real Questions

How should voice traffic be marked for DSCP in a standard QoS policy?

A. AF21
B. EF
C. CS3
D. AF41

Answer: B

Real Questions

Which two statements about BGP best-path selection are true? (Choose two)

A. The weight attribute is advertised to peers
B. A route that originates from iBGP peers is preferred
C. The route with the highest local preference is preferred
D. A route that originates from a router with a higher BGP router ID is preferred
E. The route with the lowest MED is preferred
F. The lowest weight advertised is preferred

Answer: C, E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/EDGU9wWJoos