Braindump2go 220-801 Dumps PDF Free Download (1-10)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

100% Pass 220-801 Real Test is not a dream! Braindump2go Latest Released 220-801 Exam Practice Exam Dumps will help you pass 220-801 Exam one time easiluy! Free Sample Exam Questions and Answers are offered for free download now! Quickly having a try today! Never loose this valuable chance!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the correct pin out for T568B?

A.    Orange/white, orange, green/white, blue, blue/white, green, brown/white, brown
B.    Blue, blue/white, orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green
C.    Green/white, green, orange/white, blue, blue/white, orange, brown/white, brown
D.    Orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green, blue, blue/white

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following lists the correct non-overlapping channels in 2.4 GHz?

A.    1,6,11
B.    2,4,6,8,10
C.    3,6,9
D.    5,11

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A home user working outside an office reports that their laptop is no longer connecting to the Internet. Which of the following would a technician recommend to check FIRST?

A.    Windows Firewall settings
B.    DHCP settings
C.    Disable HomeGroup
D.    Wireless on/off switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician installed a new docking station for a user and they have lost the ability to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A.    DHCP is disabled
B.    The network is down
C.    Device drivers are not loaded
D.    The product is not compatible

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?

A.    PCI
B.    PCI-X
C.    PCIe
D.    AGP

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PCI_Express#Serial_bus

QUESTION 6
Which of the following provides the MOST storage capacity?

A.    Floppy diskette
B.    Blu-ray
C.    DVD
D.    CD-ROM

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following provides the BEST protection from brown outs?

A.    Surge suppressor
B.    Computer power supply with built in surge protections
C.    Motherboard with built-in surge protection
D.    Uninterruptible power supply

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Proper lifting technique for heavy items is:

A.    to use gloves to pick up the item.
B.    to squat and lift from the legs.
C.    to have two people bend down and pick the item up.
D.    to bend down and lift the item up.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When a grounding strap is not available, a technician can ground by touching the computer’s:

A.    power supply.
B.    CPU fan.
C.    memory chips.
D.    motherboard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage drive. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST throughput?

A.    USB 2.0
B.    eSATA
C.    CAT5
D.    FireWire

Answer: B


Want Pass 220-801 Exam At the first try? Come to Braindump2go! Download the Latest CompTIA 220-801 Real Exam Questions and Answers PDF & VCE from Braindump2go,100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html