Braindump2go Shares the Newly Changed CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions By CompTIA 220-801 Official Exam Centre (11-20)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Try 2015 Latet Updated 220-801 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 220-801 Actual Test 100% in 2015 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 220-801 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 220-801 exam candiates with CompTIA Official Guaranteed 220-801 Exa Dumps Products! 1207 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2015 CompTIA 220-801 100% Success!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 11
Which of the following for which of the following cable style connector?

A.    DVI
B.    VGA
C.    RGB
D.    Composite video

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.crutchfield.com/S-
zwZUk3RXHNR/learn/learningcenter/home/connections_glossary.html (see composite video jack)

QUESTION 12
A technician replaces a computer’s NIC with a wireless card. The user wants to save the NIC. Which of the following should the technician use to preserve the NIC?

A.    ESD mat
B.    ESD wrist strap
C.    Sealable plastic bag
D.    Anti-static bag

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A technician needs to replace a computer’s hard drive. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Remove network connections
B.    Remove the RAM
C.    Self ground on the computer case
D.    Disconnect power to PC

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
When a user’s computer boots, a message shows that reads: “Alert! Cover previously removed.” Which of the following was configured in the BIOS to cause this alert?

A.    Boot sequence
B.    Date/time clock settings
C.    Intrusion detection
D.    Virtualization support

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following ports is used by default for IMAP traffic?

A.    53
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following ports is used for POP3 traffic by default?

A.    25
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol

QUESTION 17
A technician is asked to verify that a CAT5 patch cord, created by another technician, is in working order. Which of the following tools should the technician use to verify the patch cord?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Toner probe
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Cable tester

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the FIRST thing a technician should do before putting their hand inside a computer case?

A.    Acquire the appropriate tools that are going to be used.
B.    Touch the case to discharge static.
C.    Remove loose jewelry.
D.    Refer to manufacturer documentation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?

A.    F
B.    940
C.    AM3
D.    1156

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LGA_1156

QUESTION 20
Which of the following cable types is MOST often found in Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS)?

A.    RG-6
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-59
D.    Multi-mode

Answer: B


220-801 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 220-801 Test! Braindump2go New Released 220-801 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 220-801 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html