[November-2018]Valid N10-007 PDF Dumps and N10-007 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q79-Q89]

2018/November N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 79
Which of the following network devices restricts traffic based on words, signatures, and URLs?

A. Layer 2 switch
B. Content filter
C. Load balancer
D. Traffic analyzer

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
A new firewall was recently installed blocking SMTP traffic. As a result, no one has Internet access.
Which of the following has MOST likely occurred?

A. Port security is blocking all traffic.
B. An IDS is blocking all traffic.
C. Implicit deny is blocking all traffic.
D. SMTP is blocking all traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Please refer to the attached exhibit.
Which of the following types of configuration management documentation is represented?

A. Network security policy
B. Network baseline
C. Logical network diagram
D. Wiring schematic

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
A user is unable to open up websites on the Internet from a browser. The administrator determines that the workstation can ping its local gateway, but not the remote web server. At which of the following layers of the OSI model does the problem MOST likely exist?

A. Data link
B. Network
C. Session
D. Physical

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Which of the following uses types and codes rather than ports?

A. EIGRP
B. ICMP
C. UDP
D. IPv6

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
A technician, Joe, visits a site that has reported a network down emergency. He immediately reboots the switches and the router since the network is down. Which of the following network troubleshooting methodology steps should Joe have performed FIRST?

A. Determine if anything has changed
B. Once a theory is confirmed determine the next step is to resolve the problem
C. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary
D. Question the obvious

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which of the following defines an IP address that is NOT routed on the Internet?

A. Multicast
B. Public
C. Private
D. Classful

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Matt, an administrator, notices a flood fragmented packet and retransmits from an email server. After disabling the TCP offload setting on the NIC, Matt sees normal traffic with packets flowing in sequence again. Which of the following utilities was he MOST likely using to view this issue?

A. Spam filter
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Web application firewall
D. Load balancer

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which of the following specifications would Sara, an administrator, implement as a network access control?

A. 802.1q
B. 802.3
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1x

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Which of the following is characterized by an attacker attempting to map out an organization’s staff hierarchy in order to send targeted emails?

A. Whaling
B. Impersonation
C. Privilege escalation
D. Spear phishing

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which of the following defines when Pete, an attacker, attempts to monitor wireless traffic in order to perform malicious activities?

A. XSS
B. SQL injection
C. Directory traversal
D. Packet sniffing

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LQ5Aw6NLco4