[2020-October-New]Download MB-210 Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q145-Q165]

2020/October MB-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-210 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 145
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales and enable JavaScript and pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales, enable JavaScript, and disable pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Remove any subscriptions associated with Microsoft Relationship Sales and disable JavaScript.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a company. The company’s fiscal year is April 1 through March 31.
You need to create a system view for all users that displays data for the current fiscal year by default.
What should you do?

A. Set up fiscal year settings and create a view in the default solution
B. Use date ranges to create a view in the default solution
C. Set up fiscal year settings and create a view from the advanced find
D. Use date ranges to create a view from the advanced find

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You plan to implement business process flows from AppSource.
You need to ensure that a user can install the business process flows.
What should you do?

A. Assign the Dynamics 365 System Customizer role to the user
B. Assign the Common Data Service User role to the user
C. In the Power Apps Admin center, assign Environment Maker permissions to the user
D. In the Office 365 Admin center, assign Application proxy permissions to the user

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/add-ready-use-business-processes

QUESTION 150
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can assign salespeople to sales territories. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which security role should you assign User1?

A. Sales Person
B. Knowledge Manager
C. System Customizer
D. CEO – Business Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. Many activities are associated with opportunities.
Managers must be able to determine how the relationship with customers is trending for each opportunity.
You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?

A. Dynamics 365 for Sales content pack for Microsoft Power BI
B. Social Selling Assistant
C. LinkedIn Sales Navigator
D. Sales Insights
E. Relationship Assistant

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator for a dental office.
You need to create a process in Sales Hub to ensure that team members perform the following actions:
– Call patients to remind them about upcoming appointments.
– Update patient contact information.
What should you create?

A. a task flow
B. a business rule
C. a calendar
D. an on-demand workflow

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment.
You need to ensure that all possible activities are automatically converted to leads by using the record creation rule.
Which three activities can you convert to leads? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Service activity
B. Email
C. Phone call
D. Task
E. Custom activity

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 154
An order uses quote and order functionality in Dynamics 365 Sales. Multiple quotes may be provided to customers at one time. Quotes are revised often.
Which two opportunities can you close as won? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an opportunity that has quotes in the draft status
B. an opportunity that has quotes in the won status
C. an opportunity that has quotes in the active status
D. an opportunity that has quotes in the revised status reason

Answer: BC

QUESTION 155
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to create and manage opportunities, quotes and orders.
You need to ensure that the Actual Revenue field in an opportunity is automatically updated with the total amount from the quote.
What should you do?

A. Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Calculate actual revenue from quotes option to Yes.
B. Close the opportunity as won.
C. Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Close Opportunity option to Yes.
D. Convert the quote to an order. Set the value of the Close Opportunity option to No.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/close-opportunity-won-lost-sales

QUESTION 156
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. Salespeople use a template from the Sales Hub to create quotes.
A member of the sales team requests that you change the order in which columns display in customer quotes.
You need to modify the quote template.
What should you use?

A. template editor
B. mail merge template
C. Microsoft Word template
D. Report Wizard

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
You are a system customizer in Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to set up product families.
Which option is available?

A. Create a maximum of 10 child product families
B. Set a product bundle as a parent of a product family
C. Add the product to multiple product families
D. Set a product property as an option set

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/use-properties-describe-product

QUESTION 158
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You attempt to add a product to an order, but the product cannot be located.
You need to determine why the product is missing.
What is the cause?

A. The product was not published
B. The product is missing required information
C. The write-in option was not used
D. The product was not listed in the quote

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales administrator for an organization.
The organization is no longer going to sell a product in the product catalog.
You need to ensure that the product is no longer available for selection by sales staff.
What should you do?

A. Retire the product
B. Edit the name
C. Delete the product

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/retire-product

QUESTION 160
Hotspot Question
You have a dashboard that shows the number of completed calls and cancelled calls in a chart. Sales Representatives mark completed calls by using one of the following values: Wrong Number, Left Message, or Connected.
You need to update the dashboard to display wrong phone numbers.
How should you make the modification? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 161
Hotspot Question
You manage a Dynamics 365 Sales environment.
You need to create a dashboard that lists customers and their activities. The dashboard must include tiles that are permanently displayed.
How should you configure the dashboard? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/configure-interactive-experience-dashboards

QUESTION 162
Hotspot Question
An organization uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage customer relationships.
When a potential customer submits an email inquiry, the system must create a lead record and send a response.
You need to ensure that a lead record is created for the potential customer and a reply email is sent.
How should you configure the environment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/set-up-rules-to-automatically-create-or-update-records

QUESTION 163
Drag and Drop Question
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales administrator.
You need to review an interactive dashboard for Accounts in the Sales Hub.
For each scenario, which filter type should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate filter type to the correct scenario. Each source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/customer-service-hub-user-guide-dashboard

QUESTION 164
Drag and Drop Question
A company wants to use Dynamics 365 Sales with their internal phone system.
You need to configure Dynamics 365 to use the softphone dialer.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/ai/sales/integrate-sample-softphone
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/channel-integration-framework/configure-channel-provider-channel-integration-framework

QUESTION 165
Hotspot Question
A company wants to implement the Forecast Management feature in Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use the Opportunity Status Reason field to indicate that sales have closed. They want to use settings based on the organizational reporting structure. Salespeople must only see their own forecasts.
You need to select the appropriate settings to meet the company’s requirements.
Which settings should you select? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/select-template-forecast
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/sales-enterprise/provide-permissions-forecast


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MB-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-210.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MB-210 PDF and MB-210 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UXGwYUd1eG1_zTX2roFDKEL2_I1qHUvr?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go MB-210 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-210-PDF(142-153).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-210-PDF-Dumps(136-141).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-210-VCE(130-135).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-210-VCE-Dumps(154-170).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!