[December-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-435 Questions 300-435 135Q Instant Download[Q120-Q130]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer needs to remove the device with serialQ134_06776318 FROM THE NETWORK `ENAUTO by utilizing Meraki APIs. Which line of code must be added to the box where the code is missing to complete the python request?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 121
Refer to the exhibit. End users cannot connect to the circular network, and the signal strength is poor. A missing or unknown APN status message is present and the modern status remains in low-power mode. Which addresses the issue?

A. Use the device/celluiar/status vManage resource URI to ensure sufficient radio signal strength.
B. Use the systen/device/controllers vManage resource URI to set the platform temperature.
C. Use the device/app-route/statistics vManage resource URI to allow packets reachability to hosts.
D. Use the device/tools’ping vManage resource URI to allow network device reachability.

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
In the Cisco DNA Center Operational Tool API, which section of the intent API allows the retrieval of keywords that are accepted by the CLI and enables the execution of read-only commands on network devices to retrieve their real-configuration?

A. Device Inventory
B. Command Runner
C. Network Assurance
D. Device Discovery

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
On which device is the Cisco SD-WAN manage certificate management API able to install certificates?

A. CSR 1O00v
B. vFog router
C. load balancer
D. vSmart

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
When working with MV Sense APLS , upon which type of protocol is MQTT based?

A. publish-subscribe messaging
B. simple mail transport
C. heavyweight messaging
D. computer vision

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32.
What is the result of executing the script?

A. The interface description remains the same.
B. The router rejects all commands, and the configuration remains the same.
C. The interface is removed from the configuration.
D. The interface description is removed from the configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. The lab group consists of four Cisco IOS XE routers named pod-11,pod-12, and pod-22. What is the result of running the Ansible playbook to reset the lab?

A. The IPv4 and IPv6 addresses for the Loopback1 interface are removed from pod-11 and pod-12.
B. The IPv4 and IPv6 addresses for the Loopback2 interface are removed from all routers.
C. The Loopback1 interface is removed from the pod-11 and pod-12 routers.
D. The changes will occur on pod-21 and pod-22 If the loopback2 Interface is absent.

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
Refer to the exhibit. An API request must display an alert message if change in OSPF neighbors is detected. Which code snippet must be added to complete the requests?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. If the data included in the code was saved to a python variable named “example”. Which line of code converts if for praising?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
In which two use cases should a Python virtual environment be used? (choose two.)

A. When developing multiple Python projects in the same environment that have the same Python package version requirements.
B. When developing multiple Python projects in the same environment that have conflicting Python package versions.
C. When developing the same Python application across multiple systems using the same application requirements.
D. When creating a new project with several development environments in a multi-project development system across the infrastructure.
E. When creating a new project that has a clean development environment in a multi-project development system.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 130
What is a benefit software-defined networks when compared to traditional network?

A. They improve information capture from the network by enabling model-driven telemetry, whereas traditional networks use SNMP for capturing logs from devices.
B. They facilitate network management by replacing network services that run on dedicated hardware, whereas traditional networks use networking platforms to run and enforce policies.
C. They simplify operations by providing policy enforcement across physical and virtual environments, whereas traditional network configuration occurs on the physical infrastructure.
D. They reduce costs by enabling network functions to run on commodity servers, whereas traditional network functions run on physical servers.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-435.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-435-PDF-Dumps(120-130).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!